Unisteel Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Unisteel Technology General Information

Description

Provider of precision components and assemblies. The company provides precision fasteners, stamped components, springs, engineering plastics, polymer optics and surface engineering. It serves a variety of industries and technology sectors, including data storage, mobile applications, automotive, consumer electronics and industrial automation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unisteel Technology Pte. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 67 Ubi Avenue One
  • Suite 02-08
  • Starhub Green, 408942
  • Singapore
+65 6634 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unisteel Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unisteel Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unisteel Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of precision components and assemblies. The company provides precision fasteners, stamped components, springs,
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Starhub Green, Singapore
000000&0

000 0000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Pembroke, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
0000000000000000000000
Tilburg, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unisteel Technology Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PSM International Formerly PE-Backed Pembroke, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
000000 Private Equity-Backed Tilburg, Netherlands 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 00000 00000 Corporation Merced, CA 000000000 -
0000000 00000 Corporation Zug, Switzerland 0000
000000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Omaha, NE 0000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Unisteel Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bee Toh Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer and Founder
Seng Poh Managing Director
To view Unisteel Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unisteel Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unisteel Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial