Peoples Community Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 3

Peoples Community Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's services include savings account, credit, lending and money transfer facilities, currency conversion, online banking services and other financial services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peoples Bank of Wayne County, State Bank of Greenville
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 350
  • Greenville, MO 63944
  • United States
+1 (573) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peoples Community Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peoples Community Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peoples Community Bank Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Williams President & Chief Executive Officer
Keith Willcut President & Chief Executive Officer
Ashley Clemons Vice President Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Peoples Community Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peoples Community Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peoples Community Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peoples Community Bank Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 31-Dec-2015 0000000000 Regional Banks 00000 000
000 0000000 16-Dec-2005 0000000000 000.00 International Banks 00000 000
Market Bank 30-Mar-2001 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Regional Banks 00000 000
To view Peoples Community Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »