Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Leis Medical

1950 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of orthopedic implants and instrumentation services. The company offers outsourced manufacturing of medical instruments for the medical original equipment manufacturer (OEM) industry.

Formerly Known As
A.F. Leis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 811 Northwoods Boulevard
  • Vandalia, OH 45377
  • United States

Leis Medical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leis Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leis Medical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leis Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leis Medical Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harold Linville Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »