Lincotek Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 8

Lincotek Medical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical devices intended to enhance the quality of life and standard of care for patients. The company offers brachytherapy devices, cardio rhythm management tool, dental ceramic products, total ankle and total shoulder replacements, plating systems, uterine manipulators, joint reconstruction, cochlear implant, neurological stimulators, and stand-alone interbody devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MedicineLodge, iMDS, Leis Medical, Innovative Medical Device Solutions, CoorsTek Medical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • Via Al Dos de la Roda, 60
  • Pergine Valsugana
  • 38057 Trento
  • Italy
+39 0461 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lincotek Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lincotek Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lincotek Medical Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of medical devices intended to enhance the quality of life and standard of care for patients. The company o
Surgical Devices
Trento, Italy
1,100 As of 2020
000000&0

00000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
00000000 0000000
Athens, TX
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
00000000 0000000
Allen, TX
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lincotek Medical Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FutureMatrix Interventional Formerly PE-Backed Athens, TX 000 000000&0
000000 Corporation Allen, TX 000
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Caledonia, MI 000 000000000
000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Luxembourg, Luxembourg 0000 000000&0
000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Durham, NC 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
To view Lincotek Medical’s complete competitors history, request access »

Lincotek Medical Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Coors Chief Executive Officer
Mike Meiggs President
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lincotek Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lincotek Medical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lincotek Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lincotek Medical Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 18-Nov-2014 0000000000 Medical Supplies 00000000 00000
00000000 0000000 0 12-Sep-2013 00000 (0000000000) 0000 Therapeutic Devices
00000000 0000000 0 01-Jan-2013 00000 (0000000000) 00000 Therapeutic Devices
0000000 26-Jan-2009 0000000000 Surgical Devices 0000 000000
MedicineLodge 29-Oct-2007 Merger/Acquisition Surgical Devices
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Lincotek Medical Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 00000 18-Nov-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000000 0000000 0 12-Sep-2013 00000 (0000000000) 0000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
Bridging Medical Group 01-Jan-2013 Angel (individual) 00000 Completed
To view Lincotek Medical’s complete exits history, request access »