Lincotek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Lincotek General Information

Description

Provider of fully-integrated, global contract manufacturing services for equipment, surface treatments and additive solutions based in Parma, Italy. The company is active in the supply of industrial services and machinery for surface coating, integrated solutions for the global industrial supply chain and additive printing for orthopedic, aerospace and turbine applications gas for the generation of electricity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unitedcoatings Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Via Mistrali 7
  • Rubbiano di Solignano
  • 43040 Parma
  • Italy
+39 0525 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lincotek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lincotek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lincotek Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fully-integrated, global contract manufacturing services for equipment, surface treatments and additive solu
BPO/Outsource Services
Parma, Italy
1,100 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000

00000 00

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000 00000000

000000 0

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Coburg, Germany
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lincotek Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ebara Technologies Corporation
000000 00000000000 Corporation Coburg, Germany 0000
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Vantaa, Finland 00 000000&0
00000000 000000 Corporation Asslar, Germany 0000 00000 0000 00000
To view Lincotek’s complete competitors history, request access »

Lincotek Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Winfried Schaller Chief Executive Officer
Nelso Antolotti Founder & Co-Owner
Linda Antolotti Co-Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lincotek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lincotek Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 18-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Surgical Devices
Advanced Ceramic Coatings 24-Nov-2014 Joint Venture Aerospace and Defense
To view Lincotek’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »