Wincor Nixdorf International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8,786
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • WIN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 12
  • Share Price
  • $67.42
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Wincor Nixdorf International General Information

Description

Diebold Nixdorf AG is a provider of information technology solutions and services to retail banks and the retail industry. The company's core business activities are categorized into two key segments - Banking and Retail segments. The Banking segment is dealing with the development, manufacture, and sale of hardware, software, and services for customers in the banking industry. The Retail segment is engaged in the development, production, logistics, marketing, and sale of hardware together with software and other services for retail customers. Diebold Nixdorf has a presence in more than 130 countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nixdorf Computer, Siemens Nixdorf Informationssysteme, Siemens Nixdorf Retail and Banking Systems GmbH
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
STU
Primary Office
  • Heinz-Nixdorf-Ring 1
  • 33106 Paderborn
  • Germany
+49 05251 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wincor Nixdorf International Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$67.42 $67.31 $59.01 - $74.70 $2.03B 29.8M 33.30 $1.48

Wincor Nixdorf International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2018 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 30-Sep-2017 FY 2016 30-Sep-2016
EV 2,165,175 2,165,175 2,558,254 2,302,197
Revenue 2,831,977 2,831,977 2,605,418 2,864,538
EBITDA 155,278 155,278 238,155 222,511
Net Income 44,151 44,151 130,179 111,574
Total Assets 1,874,213 1,874,213 1,865,327 1,878,856
Total Debt 399,499 399,499 240,902 152,776
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wincor Nixdorf International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wincor Nixdorf International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wincor Nixdorf International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Diebold Nixdorf AG is a provider of information technology solutions and services to retail banks and the retail industr
Other Commercial Services
Paderborn, Germany
8,786 As of 2018
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
0000000000000 00000000
Teaneck, NJ
000000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00000 00

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Tokyo, Japan
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wincor Nixdorf International Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation Teaneck, NJ 000000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 0000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Mill, SC 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Corporation Blue Bell, PA 00000 00000000000
00000 0000000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Wincor Nixdorf International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wincor Nixdorf International Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 22-Jun-2016 00000 0000000 Systems and Information Management 000000 00000000
0000000000 14-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 000000
00000'0 000000000 21-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 Logistics 000000 00000000
0000000000 00 30-Sep-2014 000000000 00000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00000000
Datec Retail Systems 07-Jan-2014 Merger/Acquisition Automation/Workflow Software 000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Wincor Nixdorf International Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Projective Financing Advisory Brussels, Belgium 2006
0000000000 00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Bonn, Germany 0000
00000 000000 00000 Automation/Workflow Software Prague, Czech Republic 0000
000000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Hannover, Germany 0000
To view Wincor Nixdorf International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »