NoteMachine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 2

NoteMachine General Information

Description

Operator of automatic teller machine (ATM) network intended to keep enduring cash while protecting the vulnerable. The company provides and offers installation of cash machine systems in a variety of locations such as supermarket chains, convenience stores and leisure venues that allow people to withdraw and use cash or exchange foreign currency while purchasing or shopping, enabling retailers to help customers access and withdraw cash easily on time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scott Tod plc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Russell House
  • Elvicta Business Park, Powys
  • Crickhowell NP8 1DF
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NoteMachine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NoteMachine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NoteMachine Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of automatic teller machine (ATM) network intended to keep enduring cash while protecting the vulnerable. The c
Other Commercial Products
Crickhowell, United Kingdom
60 As of 2006
00000
000000000 00 00000

000000 0

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
000000000 (000)
Chennai, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NoteMachine Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chennai, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

NoteMachine Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter McNamara Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer, Director
Charlie Evans Sales Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

NoteMachine Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 NoteMachine Sales Director & Board Member 000 0000
0. 000000 000000 Corsair Capital Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Corsair Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 NoteMachine European Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

NoteMachine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NoteMachine Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NoteMachine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NoteMachine Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 05-Nov-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000000
TRM (ATM) 24-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Other Commercial Products
To view NoteMachine’s complete investments history, request access »

NoteMachine Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Other Commercial Services Crickhowell, United Kingdom 0000
To view NoteMachine’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »