Hitachi Payment Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

Hitachi Payment Services General Information

Description

Provider of ATM services. The company provides Automated Teller Machines and related products and services to banking and financial institutions in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integrated Maintenance and Services Private, Prizm Payments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Level Three, Silicon Towers
  • 23/1 Velachery Tambaram Main Road
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600100
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitachi Payment Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi Payment Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hitachi Payment Services Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shyam Sunder Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Gali Kishorebabu Chief Technology Officer
Loney Antony Co-Founder & Managing Director
Srinivas Rao Co-Founder & Director, Sales
Raghu Nathan Co-Founder & Director, Service Delivery
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hitachi Payment Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hitachi Payment Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi Payment Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hitachi Payment Services Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 22-Jan-2019 000000000 00000000 00000 Other Financial Services 00000 000000
000 0000000 000000 29-Oct-2018 00000 0000000 Other Financial Services 00000 000000
Reliance Money (Point-of-Sale Service Business) 22-Sep-2009 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
To view Hitachi Payment Services’s complete investments history, request access »