Bti Payments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bti Payments General Information

Description

Provider of payment gateway services intended to offer basic banking services. The company's ATM and point of sales network provides easy, secure, reliable and efficient access to ATMs across the country, enabling rural Indians to get best possible payment services at the lowest possible price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banktech India
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Corporate Tower B - 8th floor
  • 150, Diamond District, HAL Old Airport Road
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560008
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bti Payments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bti Payments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bti Payments Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
K Srinivas Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Rajeev Desai Chief Operating Officer
Sanjay Bajaj Chief Commercial Officer
Kumara Krishnan Chief Sales & Marketing Officer
To view Bti Payments’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bti Payments Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bti Payments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial