Peak XV Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 58

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 851

  • Portfolio
  • 312

  • Exits
  • 128

Exits

Peak XV Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2006, Peak XV Partners is a venture capital firm based in Bengaluru, India. The firm prefers to invest in consumer products and services, technology, fintech, SaaS, commerce, consumer internet, digital entertainment, marketplace, eduction tech, mobility, and health tech sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.peakxv.com
Formerly Known As
Sequoia Capital India Advisors, Sequoia India, Sequoia Capital India LLP, Sequoia Capital (India) Singapore Pte Ltd., Sequoia Capital India, Sequoia India & Southeast Asia, Sequoia Capital India & Southeast Asia
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
VC-Backed Company
Corporate Office
  • Number 278, Defence Colony, Second Stage 100 Feet Road
  • Corporation Ward Number 089, Indiranagar
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038
  • India

Peak XV Partners Investments (851)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
BabyMD 26-Feb-2024 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 000000 000000
CHOSEN By Dermatology 26-Feb-2024 000000000000 00000 Personal Products Generating Revenue 000000 000000
Evenly (Clinics/Outpatient Services) 26-Feb-2024 000000000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
Fix My Curls 26-Feb-2024 000000000000 00000 Personal Products Generating Revenue
Foboh 26-Feb-2024 000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Product Development 000000 000000
Meritic 26-Feb-2024 000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Startup
Mokobara 26-Feb-2024 00000 00000 0000 Other Consumer Durables Generating Revenue
RaptorX.ai 26-Feb-2024 000000000000 00000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
Soulside 26-Feb-2024 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
OpenBorder 22-Feb-2024 Seed Round 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 851 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peak XV Partners Exits (128)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Jifflenow 12-Jan-2024 Buyout/LBO
PingSafe 03-Jan-2024 000000000000000000
Solscan 03-Jan-2024 000000000000000000
Zoomcar 28-Dec-2023 0000000 000000 00000
LummoSHOP 05-Dec-2023 000 00 00000000
Doubtnut 04-Dec-2023 000000000000000000 0000
Mamaearth 07-Nov-2023 000 00000
Pocket Aces 28-Sep-2023 000000000000000000 0000
K12 Techno Services 14-Sep-2023 PE Growth/Expansion 00000
iCafe Manager 01-Sep-2023 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 128 exits. Get the full list »

Peak XV Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peak XV Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peak XV Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Peak XV Partners Management, Team & Partners (99)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Harshal Kamdar Chief Financial Officer Bengaluru, India
Abheek Anand Managing Director 00 0 0 Singapore, Singapore
Ashish Agrawal Managing Director 00 0 0 Bengaluru, India
Ganapathyagraharam Ravishankar Managing Director 00 0 0 Bengaluru, India
Harshjit Sethi Managing Director 00 0 0 Bengaluru, India
You’re viewing 5 of 99 team members. Get the full list »

Peak XV Partners Co-Investors (1,552)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Sequoia Capital 40 0 00 Series chart Industry bar
Tiger Global Management 00 0 00 Series chart Industry bar
Surge (Accelerator) 00 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Kunal Shah 00 0 Series chart Industry bar
Titan Capital 00 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 1,552 co-investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »