Vitro Cristalglass France Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vitro Cristalglass France General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of glass. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of value added glass products to the French residential and commercial construction market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verre Et Glaces D'epinay
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Avenue De Wagram 58
  • 75017 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vitro Cristalglass France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vitro Cristalglass France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vitro Cristalglass France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vitro Cristalglass France FAQs

  • When was Vitro Cristalglass France founded?

    Vitro Cristalglass France was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Vitro Cristalglass France headquartered?

    Vitro Cristalglass France is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Vitro Cristalglass France?

    Vitro Cristalglass France has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Vitro Cristalglass France in?

    Vitro Cristalglass France’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Vitro Cristalglass France a private or public company?

    Vitro Cristalglass France is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Vitro Cristalglass France?

    The current valuation of Vitro Cristalglass France is 00.000.

  • What is Vitro Cristalglass France’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vitro Cristalglass France is 000000.

  • When was Vitro Cristalglass France acquired?

    Vitro Cristalglass France was acquired on 01-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired Vitro Cristalglass France?

    Vitro Cristalglass France was acquired by Vitro (Other Commercial Products).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »