Schelde Exotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Schelde Exotech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial equipment based in Vlissingen, Netherlands. The company produces chemical, nuclear and fusion reactors and pressure vessels for all size for the OEM industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.exotech.nl
Formerly Known As
AKF Goes, Schelde Boiler Division, Schelde MT-Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 531
  • 4380 AM Vlissingen
  • Netherlands
+31 0118 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schelde Exotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schelde Exotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schelde Exotech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jos Mols Managing Director
Willem Konings Director, Technology
To view Schelde Exotech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Schelde Exotech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schelde Exotech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schelde Exotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial