Verolme Special Equipment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Verolme Special Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pressure valves and heat exchangers intended to serve clients across the Netherlands. The company specializes in heat exchangers, pressure vessels and reactors for high-pressure, high-temperature and high-corrosion resistance applications used in companies operating in the oil and gas, chemical, petrochemical and polysilicon industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.verolme.com
Formerly Known As
Verolme Apparatenbouw
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Komeetweg 4
  • 4782 SK Moerdijk
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verolme Special Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verolme Special Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verolme Special Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verolme Special Equipment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verolme Special Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verolme Special Equipment Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Schelde Exotech 21-Feb-2019 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000
Logan Industries International 18-May-2018 Buyout/LBO Oil and Gas Equipment 0000 0000
To view Verolme Special Equipment’s complete investments history, request access »

Verolme Special Equipment Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Schelde Exotech Machinery (B2B) Vlissingen, Netherlands 0000
To view Verolme Special Equipment’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Verolme Special Equipment FAQs

  • When was Verolme Special Equipment founded?

    Verolme Special Equipment was founded in 1946.

  • Who is the founder of Verolme Special Equipment?

    Cornelis Verolme is the founder of Verolme Special Equipment.

  • Where is Verolme Special Equipment headquartered?

    Verolme Special Equipment is headquartered in Moerdijk, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Verolme Special Equipment?

    Verolme Special Equipment has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Verolme Special Equipment in?

    Verolme Special Equipment’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Verolme Special Equipment a private or public company?

    Verolme Special Equipment is a Private company.

  • What is Verolme Special Equipment’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Verolme Special Equipment is 000000.

  • Who are Verolme Special Equipment’s investors?

    Bencis Capital Partners has invested in Verolme Special Equipment.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »