KLQB-FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KLQB-FM General Information

Description

Mexican radio station based in Austin, Texas. The station broadcasts at 104.3 MHz with an ERP of 48,000 watts and broadcasts throughout the Austin area in Texas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KXBT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Austin, TX
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KLQB-FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KLQB-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KLQB-FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KLQB-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial