IA American Life Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IA American Life Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance coverage services. The company operates as a life and health insurance company offering insurance services in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Family Life Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 17550 North Perimeter Drive
  • Suite 210
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IA American Life Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IA American Life Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IA American Life Insurance Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Robinson Principal
To view IA American Life Insurance Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IA American Life Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IA American Life Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial