Aeromaritime UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aeromaritime UK General Information

Description

Provider of helicopter maintenance services. The company's range of activities include inspection, rental services for fuel components, repair, battery maintenance, overhauling services, refurbishment services for helicopter operators in Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heliwork Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Thruxton Airport
  • Andover SP11 8PN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aeromaritime UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aeromaritime UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aeromaritime UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc-Anton Corominas Managing Director
To view Aeromaritime UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aeromaritime UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial