INAER Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

INAER General Information

Description

Provider of helicopter transport services intended for air medical services, firefighting and oil & gas transport. The company's helicopter transport system offers helicopter for medical emergencies, firefighting, high-mountain rescues, and off-shore operations, as well as assistance to oil and gas rigs in Italy, Cyprus, Libya, and the North Sea.

Contact Information

Website
www.inaer.it
Formerly Known As
Elilario Italia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Via Valpetrosa, 1
  • 20123 Milan
  • Italy
+39 349 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INAER Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INAER‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INAER Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Stolfa Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

INAER Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

INAER Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INAER‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INAER FAQs

  • When was INAER founded?

    INAER was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the CEO of INAER?

    Andrea Stolfa is the CEO of INAER.

  • Where is INAER headquartered?

    INAER is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is the size of INAER?

    INAER has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is INAER in?

    INAER’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is INAER a private or public company?

    INAER is a Private company.

  • What is INAER’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for INAER is 00000.

  • Who are INAER’s investors?

    Aeroveneta, Caselle di Sommacampagna, Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie, and Palladio Holding have invested in INAER.

  • Who acquired INAER?

    INAER was acquired by Avincis Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »