Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 21
  • Investments
  • 5

Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie General Information

Description

Developer of airport infrastructures. The company is involved in the management of the Leonardo da Vinci airport of Fiumicino and the G. B. Pastine airport of Ciampino in Rome.

Contact Information

Website
www.gemina.it
Formerly Known As
Compagnia Generale Alimentare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via dell'Aeroporto di Fiumicino n. 320
  • 00054 Fiumicino
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00 0000 26-Jun-2007 000000000 00000000 00.00 Other Commercial Services
00000 30-Nov-2005 000000000000000000 000.00 Air
00000 01-Sep-2000 00000 0000000 Air
00000000 000000 01-Jan-1994 00000 0000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Aeroporti di Roma Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00 0000 Other Commercial Services Fiumicino, Italy 0000
To view Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 30-Nov-2005 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
00000 01-Sep-2000 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
Servizio Titoli 01-Jan-1994 Joint Venture Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Generale Mobiliare Interessenze Azionarie’s complete exits history, request access »