Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NewStar Capital

NewStar Capital?uq=gJQ7UQwH
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of asset management services. The company operates as an alternative asset management firm, that specializes in the investment and management of credit, stressed and distressed strategies. It also offers fundamental research, investment management and financial advisory services.

Formerly Known As
Feingold O'Keeffe Capital, FOC Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 699 Boylston Street
  • 10th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States

NewStar Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NewStar Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NewStar Capital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Crispen Chief Financial Officer
R. Ian O'Keeffe Co-Founder & Managing Partner & Investment Principal
Andrea Feingold Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Investment Principal