Adeptron Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

Adeptron Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronics. The company provides manufacturing services, assembly and testing, design, metal manufacturing and software engineering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Electronics Manufacturing Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 96 Steelcase Road West
  • Markham, Ontario L3R 3J9
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adeptron Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adeptron Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adeptron Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Marti President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adeptron Technologies Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Self Chairman of the Audit Committee & Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Adeptron Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adeptron Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adeptron Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adeptron Technologies Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Artaflex 20-Mar-2012 0000000 00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Pacific Circuit Assembly 10-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Semiconductors 0000000 0
To view Adeptron Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Adeptron Technologies Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Artaflex 20-Mar-2012 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
To view Adeptron Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »

Adeptron Technologies FAQs

  • When was Adeptron Technologies founded?

    Adeptron Technologies was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Adeptron Technologies?

    Michael Marti is the CEO of Adeptron Technologies.

  • Where is Adeptron Technologies headquartered?

    Adeptron Technologies is headquartered in Markham, Canada.

  • What is the size of Adeptron Technologies?

    Adeptron Technologies has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Adeptron Technologies in?

    Adeptron Technologies’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Adeptron Technologies a private or public company?

    Adeptron Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Adeptron Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Adeptron Technologies is 000000.

  • How much funding has Adeptron Technologies raised over time?

    Adeptron Technologies has raised $201K.

  • Who are Adeptron Technologies’s investors?

    BES-VIDA Companhia de Seguros, FIMI Opportunity Funds, RH Technologies (Israel), and UnitedHealth Group have invested in Adeptron Technologies.

  • When was Adeptron Technologies acquired?

    Adeptron Technologies was acquired on 20-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired Adeptron Technologies?

    Adeptron Technologies was acquired by Artaflex.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »