Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bank of the San Juans

Bank of the San Juans
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a commercial bank in Durango, Colorado. The banks offers different types of banking services such as online banking, current bank account, savings bank account, credit card, visa debit card, business loans, construction loans, checking accounts, ATM card facilities and other related services for individuals and corporate business.

Formerly Known As
Canon National Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 144 East Eighth Street
  • Durango, CO 81301
  • United States

+1 (970) 000-0000

Bank of the San Juans Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bank of the San Juans‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bank of the San Juans Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
First Nationwide Bank Formerly PE-Backed San Francisco, CA 000000000000
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kansas City, MO 000000&0
00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 000000 00000000000
000 000 0000000 00 Corporation
00000000 00000000 Corporation Appleton, WI
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Bank of the San Juans Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bank of the San Juans‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook