Windsor Fine Jewelers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Windsor Fine Jewelers General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of retail jewelry stores across the United States. The company offers fine jewelry including diamonds, fashion and bridal jewelry, pearls and timepieces as well as provides watch and jewelry repair and custom design services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lions Jewelers, The Lions Jewelers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2635 Washington Road
  • Augusta, GA 30904
  • United States
+1 (706) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Windsor Fine Jewelers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Windsor Fine Jewelers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Windsor Fine Jewelers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Windsor Fine Jewelers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Windsor Fine Jewelers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Windsor Fine Jewelers FAQs

  • When was Windsor Fine Jewelers founded?

    Windsor Fine Jewelers was founded in 1975.

  • Where is Windsor Fine Jewelers headquartered?

    Windsor Fine Jewelers is headquartered in Augusta, GA.

  • What is the size of Windsor Fine Jewelers?

    Windsor Fine Jewelers has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Windsor Fine Jewelers in?

    Windsor Fine Jewelers’s primary industry is Accessories.

  • Is Windsor Fine Jewelers a private or public company?

    Windsor Fine Jewelers is a Private company.

  • What is Windsor Fine Jewelers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Windsor Fine Jewelers is 000000.

  • How much funding has Windsor Fine Jewelers raised over time?

    Windsor Fine Jewelers has raised $1.14M.

  • Who are Windsor Fine Jewelers’s investors?

    Metropolitan Partners Group has invested in Windsor Fine Jewelers.

  • When was Windsor Fine Jewelers acquired?

    Windsor Fine Jewelers was acquired on 01-Jan-2023.

  • Who acquired Windsor Fine Jewelers?

    Windsor Fine Jewelers was acquired by Windsor Jewelers.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »