Arrival Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ARVL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $7.70
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Arrival General Information

Description

Arrival is reinventing the automotive industry with its entirely new approach to the design and assembly of electric vehicles. The initial focus for the company is the production of commercial electric vehicle vans and buses.

Contact Information

Website
www.arrival.com
Formerly Known As
Charge Automotive, Charge R&D
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • Beaumont House
  • Avonmore Road
  • London W14 8TS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0303 000 0000

Arrival Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arrival Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.70 $8.57 $7.46 - $24.98 $5.46B 637M 2.94M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Arrival Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrival‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrival Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Arrival is reinventing the automotive industry with its entirely new approach to the design and assembly of electric veh
Road
London, United Kingdom
1,800 As of 2021
00000
00000000 00000

00000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
0000
Torrance, CA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labo
0000
Burlingame, CA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arrival Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Canoo Formerly VC-backed Torrance, CA 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Burlingame, CA 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Saint-Jérôme, Canada 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 (0000) Formerly VC-backed Salt Lake City, UT 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Irvine, CA 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Arrival Patents

Arrival Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3886146-A1 Heat sink Pending 23-Mar-2020 0000000000
EP-3878719-A1 Systems and methods for joining vehicle components using adhesive Pending 09-Mar-2020 0000000000
EP-3858674-A1 Lamp assembly for a vehicle Pending 29-Jan-2020 0000000000 0
US-20210153452-A1 Litter box containment system for pets Pending 22-Nov-2019 0000000000
EP-3825213-A1 A wheel arch and wheel arch assembly Pending 19-Nov-2019 B62D25/088 0

Arrival Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Denis Sverdlov Chief Executive Officer
Mike Ableson Chief Executive Officer of Arrival Automotive North America
Avinash Rugoobur Board Member & President
John Wozniak Chief Financial Officer
Tim Holbrow Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arrival Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Julius Self Board Member 000 0000
Avinash Rugoobur Arrival Board Member & President 000 0000
F. Cuneo Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Kristen O'Hara Arrival Board Member 000 0000
Peter Cuneo Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Arrival Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arrival Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrival‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrival Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 24-Mar-2021 0000000000 00000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 00000 000
To view Arrival’s complete acquisitions history, request access »