Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eduventures

Eduventures?uq=UG6efJS6
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of research and analysis for the education market. The company provides research and recommendations focused on innovations in higher education. Its areas of interest include online learning innovations, enrollment-management strategies, best practice benchmarking of development and fundraising operations and analysis of related technology markets and vendors.

Formerly Known As
Eduventures.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 101 Federal Street
  • Suite 1800
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States

+1 (617) 000-0000

Eduventures Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eduventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eduventures Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eduventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eduventures Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bob Blakeley President & Chief Operating Officer
Cara Palmerino Director, Finance
Ashley Reidy Director, Product Development
Joshua Keniston Director, Research & Product
Richard Garrett Chief Research Officer

11 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 20 executives. Get the full list »

Eduventures Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000 00000 Self Director 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Director 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »