Lahnpaper Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1911

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 215

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Lahnpaper General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fiber products, specialty papers and nonwovens intended to serve industrial, print, security and wall covering applications. The company offers specialty papers for coating carriers, adhesive tapes, special packaging, digital printed wall decoration, outdoor advertising, security documents, print, vinyl and special wall covering.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neenah Lahnstein
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Parent Company
Kajo Neukirchen Management und Beteiligungs
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 2178
  • Auf Brühl 15-27
  • 56108 Lahnstein
  • Germany
+49 02621 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lahnpaper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lahnpaper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lahnpaper Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Ruepp Managing Director
Thomas Fuhrmann Managing Director
John Collingwood Sales Director France
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lahnpaper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lahnpaper Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lahnpaper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lahnpaper FAQs

  • When was Lahnpaper founded?

    Lahnpaper was founded in 1911.

  • Where is Lahnpaper headquartered?

    Lahnpaper is headquartered in Lahnstein, Germany.

  • What is the size of Lahnpaper?

    Lahnpaper has 215 total employees.

  • What industry is Lahnpaper in?

    Lahnpaper’s primary industry is Forestry Processing.

  • Is Lahnpaper a private or public company?

    Lahnpaper is a Private company.

  • What is Lahnpaper’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lahnpaper is 00000.

  • Who are Lahnpaper’s investors?

    Feldmühle and Neenah have invested in Lahnpaper.

  • When was Lahnpaper acquired?

    Lahnpaper was acquired on 28-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired Lahnpaper?

    Lahnpaper was acquired by Kajo Neukirchen Management und Beteiligungs.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »