Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Neenah

Neenah
1873 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
NP STOCK SYMBOL
8 INVESTMENTS
$61.21 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Neenah Inc produces and sells a variety of paper and performance-based technical products. The company reportable segments include Technical Products which sells filtration products used to filter air, fuel, water, and oil in automobiles. It's Fine Paper and Packaging, sells paper for writing, specialty paper, and envelopes used in corporate-branded paper materials, labels, and packaging and Other segment composed of papers sold to converters for end uses such as covering materials for datebooks, diaries, yearbooks, and traditional photo albums. The company generates maximum revenue from Technical product segment. Geographically, it operates in the United States, Germany and Rest of Europe.

Website
Formerly Known As
Neenah Paper
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 3460 Preston Ridge Road
  • Suite 600
  • Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • United States

+1 (678) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neenah’s full profile, request a free trial.

Neenah Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$56.67 - $96.15 $1.03B $60.45 $1.89 74K 16.9M

Neenah Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 1,314,310 1,244,776 1,742,387 1,652,215
Revenue 1,008,100 1,034,900 979,900 941,500
EBITDA 82,900 90,200 137,600 146,100
Net Income 32,000 36,400 80,300 73,000
Total Assets 875,900 861,200 904,400 765,600
Total Debt 246,100 239,100 255,500 220,900
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Neenah Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Resolute Forest Products Corporation Montreal, Canada 0000
000000 00000 00000 Corporation Peshtigo, WI 000
000000 Corporation Montreal, Canada 00000 000 00000000000 000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 000000000
0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Port Huron, MI 000 00000 000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Neenah Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 01-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 0000 Holding Companies 0000 0'0000000
000000000 00000 00 01-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Paper/Soft Products 0000 0'0000000
00000 000000000 00 01-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 0000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0'0000000
0000000000 0000000 01-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies
Wausau Paper (Fine Paper Division) 31-Jan-2012 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Paper/Soft Products 0000 0'0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Neenah Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 11-Oct-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
Terrace Bay Pulp 01-Jan-2004 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Neenah Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
FiberMark North America Paper/Soft Products West Springfield, MA 1989
000000 0000000000 Holding Companies Eerbeek, Netherlands 0000
0000000000 0000000 Business Equipment and Supplies Agawam, MA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Neenah Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John O'Donnell Chief Executive Officer, President & Board of Director
Bonnie Lind Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Board of Director
Armin Schwinn Managing Director & Senior Vice President

Neenah Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Neenah Non-Executive Chairman of the Board 000 0000