FiberMark North America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

FiberMark North America General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of fiber-based specialty materials. The company is a manufacturer of specialty cellulose and synthetic fiber-based printing media. Its core businesses include luxury packaging, decorative covering materials, performance boards, technical specialties and digital print media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Specialty Paperboard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Other Industries
Paper Containers and Packaging
Synthetic Textiles
Other Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 70 Front Street
  • West Springfield, MA 01089
  • United States
+1 (413) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FiberMark North America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FiberMark North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FiberMark North America Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony MacLaurin Chief Executive Officer & President
Craig Thiel Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President, Finance
Steve LaPointe Chief Information Officer & Vice President, Information Technology
Mike Wright Senior Vice President, Finishing Operations
John Pucul Senior Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

FiberMark North America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FiberMark North America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FiberMark North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FiberMark North America Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 05-Aug-2014 0000000000 Paper/Soft Products 0000000 000000000
000000000 000 0000 21-Jan-2008 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging 0000000 000000000
00000 0000000 0000 31-Oct-1996 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Products and Services 0000 000000
Custom Papers Group 29-Aug-1996 Merger/Acquisition Paper/Soft Products 0000 000000
To view FiberMark North America’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »