FiberMark Red Bridge International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1927

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FiberMark Red Bridge International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of coated papers and coated textiles. The company offers paper board, gasket, latex-impregnated coating base, textiles and security products for packaging and publishing applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Redbridge UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plant Textiles
Other Textiles
Corporate Office
  • Ainsworth
  • Bolton BL2 5PD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01204 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FiberMark Red Bridge International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FiberMark Red Bridge International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FiberMark Red Bridge International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FiberMark Red Bridge International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FiberMark Red Bridge International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FiberMark Red Bridge International FAQs

  • When was FiberMark Red Bridge International founded?

    FiberMark Red Bridge International was founded in 1927.

  • Where is FiberMark Red Bridge International headquartered?

    FiberMark Red Bridge International is headquartered in Bolton, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of FiberMark Red Bridge International?

    FiberMark Red Bridge International has 52 total employees.

  • What industry is FiberMark Red Bridge International in?

    FiberMark Red Bridge International’s primary industry is Paper Containers and Packaging.

  • Is FiberMark Red Bridge International a private or public company?

    FiberMark Red Bridge International is a Private company.

  • What is FiberMark Red Bridge International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FiberMark Red Bridge International is 000000.

  • Who are FiberMark Red Bridge International’s investors?

    FiberMark Holdings has invested in FiberMark Red Bridge International.

  • When was FiberMark Red Bridge International acquired?

    FiberMark Red Bridge International was acquired on 21-Jan-2008.

  • Who acquired FiberMark Red Bridge International?

    FiberMark Red Bridge International was acquired by FiberMark North America.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »