Lazurite Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Lazurite General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of wireless and lighting technology designed to add value to all participants in the healthcare system from patients to physicians to administrators. The company's product is a modular wireless surgical camera system for minimally invasive surgery, providing the medical community and surgeons with alternatives to cumbersome wires and outdated technology by making surgery safer and more efficient.

Contact Information

Website
lazurite.co
Formerly Known As
Indago, Infinite Arthroscopy Inc. Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 5000 Euclid Avenue
  • Suite 206
  • Cleveland, OH 44103
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000

Lazurite Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lazurite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 25-Jun-2021 $10M 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 17-Sep-2019 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Nov-2018 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator $1.26M Completed Stealth
1. Angel (individual) 17-Sep-2015 $1.26M $1.26M Completed Stealth
To view Lazurite’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lazurite Patents

Lazurite Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210306244-A1 Signal latency detection system Pending 26-Mar-2020 00000000000
AU-2020258443-A1 Light source converter Pending 16-Apr-2019 00000000
US-20190167074-A1 Wireless medical imaging system Pending 16-Nov-2015 00000000000 00
JP-2018525794-A Light source Granted 17-Aug-2015 00000000 0
US-20180245775-A1 Light source Granted 17-Aug-2015 F21V13/14 0

Lazurite Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eugene Malinskiy Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Leah Brownlee President & General Counsel
Scott Leube Director
Ilya Malinskiy Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lazurite Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Eugene Malinskiy Lazurite Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gary Cohn Lazurite Board Member 000 0000
Jeff Hanson Lazurite Board Member 000 0000
Jon Serbousek Lazurite Board Member 000 0000
Mark Froimson MD Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Lazurite Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lazurite Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AUA Capital Management Family Office 000 0000 000000 0
AngelMD Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
StartUp Health Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lazurite’s complete investors history, request access »