Citech Energy Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1938

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Citech Energy Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heat recovery equipment based in Hessle, United Kingdom. The company manufactures heat recovery equipment and waste heat recovery units for the offshore oil and gas industry primarily in the North Sea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alstom Energy Recovery Systems, Schack Engineering (GB) Ltd, ALSTOM Energy Systems, Meten (Metallurgical Engineers) London Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Salisbury House, Saxon Way
  • Priory Park West, East Yorkshire
  • Hessle HU13 9PB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01482 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citech Energy Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citech Energy Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citech Energy Systems Patents

Citech Energy Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-9812238-D0 Heat exchanger Inactive 08-Jun-1998 000000000
EP-1088194-A1 Heat exchanger Active 08-Jun-1998 000000000
EP-1088194-B1 Heat exchanger Inactive 08-Jun-1998 F28F27/02

Citech Energy Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashleigh Ogden General Manager
To view Citech Energy Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Citech Energy Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Citech Energy Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citech Energy Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »