Targobank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Targobank General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services intended to offer competent advice in the branches. The company's banking products and services include current and savings accounts, credit and debit cards, insurance and loan products, financial consulting, retirement planning and other related banking services enabling its clients avail a range of financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banco Popular Hipotecario
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • Kasernenstrasse 10
  • 40213 Düsseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Targobank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Targobank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Targobank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking products and services intended to offer competent advice in the branches. The company's banking prod
Other Financial Services
Düsseldorf, Germany
7,300 As of 2021
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

00000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
00000000 00000
Bonn, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000

00000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
0000000000 00000
Frankfurt, Germany
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Targobank Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Deutsche Postbank Corporate Backed or Acquired Bonn, Germany 0000 00.000 000000000000
00000000 0000 Corporation Frankfurt, Germany 00000 00.000 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Targobank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pascal Laugel Vorstandsvorsitzender & Chief Executive Officer
Franz Nick Vorstandsvorsitzender
To view Targobank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Targobank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Targobank Member of the Board of Corporate Clients 000 0000
To view Targobank’s complete board members history, request access »

Targobank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Targobank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Targobank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Targobank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 (0000 02-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Banks
To view Targobank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »