Oldenburgische Landesbank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1863
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Oldenburgische Landesbank General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial bank in Germany. The company specializes in serving the needs of private customers in connection with financial and asset investment activities along with other banking products and services for corporate and private customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.olb.de
Formerly Known As
KBCD, Bremer Kreditbank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • Stau 15/17
  • 26122 Oldenburg
  • Germany
+49 0441 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oldenburgische Landesbank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oldenburgische Landesbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oldenburgische Landesbank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a commercial bank in Germany. The company specializes in serving the needs of private customers in connectio
National Banks
Oldenburg, Germany
140 As of 2021
00000000000

00000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
00000000 00000
Swindon, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000

00000 00

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000000 00000
San Francisco, CA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Oldenburgische Landesbank Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nationwide Building Society Corporation Swindon, United Kingdom 00000
00000 0000000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed San Francisco, CA 000000000000
0000 00 0000000 Corporation Charlotte, NC 000000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000 00000 0000 00 Failed Transaction (M&A) Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 000000&0
0000 00 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dublin, Ireland 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Oldenburgische Landesbank Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Klein Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Hilger Koenig Board Member & Chief Sales Officer, Corporate
Giacomo Petrobelli Executive
Brent Geater Member of Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oldenburgische Landesbank Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Oldenburgische Landesbank Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
000000 0000 Apollo Global Management Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Oldenburgische Landesbank Board Member & Chief Sales Officer, Corporate 000 0000
00000 00000000 OLB (Acquired) Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Oldenburgische Landesbank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oldenburgische Landesbank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oldenburgische Landesbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oldenburgische Landesbank Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0ü0000000 0000 28-Mar-2018 0000000000 National Banks
000 (00000000) 07-Feb-2018 0000000000 00000 Regional Banks 0000 0000000
Bankhaus Neelmeyer 15-Mar-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services 0000 0000000
To view Oldenburgische Landesbank’s complete investments history, request access »

Oldenburgische Landesbank Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Wüstenrot Bank National Banks Ludwigsburg, Germany 1968
00000000 000000000 Other Service Provider Type Bremen, Germany 0000
000 (00000000) Regional Banks Oldenburg, Germany 0000
To view Oldenburgische Landesbank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »