Personal Touch Mortgage Administration Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Personal Touch Mortgage Administration Services General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage services. The company assist mortgage brokers and independent financial services to source mortgages in areas such as adverse self cert, BTL, LTB, right to buy and commercial lending.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clear Mortgage Administration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Landmark House
  • Station Road, Cheadle Hulme
  • Cheshire SK8 7BS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Personal Touch Mortgage Administration Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Personal Touch Mortgage Administration Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Personal Touch Mortgage Administration Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Booth Managing Director
To view Personal Touch Mortgage Administration Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »