Personal Touch Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Personal Touch Financial Services General Information

Description

Operator of a financial services business specializing in the provision of mortgage and other financial services products via its network of intermediaries. The company's vast range of services include regulatory, operational and development services, which support the financial advice experts, enabling them to deliver the very best in quality customer service through an effective and efficient service of high quality tailored advice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Personal Touch Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Trinity 3
  • Trinity Park
  • Solihull B37 7ES
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Personal Touch Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Personal Touch Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Personal Touch Financial Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Alexander Edwards Commercial Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Personal Touch Financial Services Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Personal Touch Financial Services Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Personal Touch Financial Services Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000000 Personal Touch Financial Services Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Personal Touch Financial Services Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Personal Touch Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Personal Touch Financial Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Personal Touch Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Personal Touch Financial Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 14-Jul-2008 0000000000 Other Financial Services
To view Personal Touch Financial Services’s complete investments history, request access »