Intime Department Store Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7,530

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Rumor/Speculation)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 11

Intime Department Store General Information

Description

Operator of a retail group intended to accelerate high-end city shopping. The company's retail stores, shopping centers and e-commerce business provides consumers in China with access to new fashions and luxury brands, providing consumers with a variety of shopping options.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intime Department Store (Group) Co Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • No. 530, Yan'an Road
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang 310006
  • China
+86 0571 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intime Department Store Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intime Department Store‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intime Department Store Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xiaodong Chen Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Fei Yuan Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intime Department Store Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 Intime Department Store Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Intime Department Store’s complete board members history, request access »

Intime Department Store Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intime Department Store Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intime Department Store‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intime Department Store Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
51credit 26-Oct-2016 00000 0000 00000 Consumer Finance
Beijing Jingtai Xianghe Asset Management 08-May-2015 000000000 000.00 Asset Management
Beijing Jingtai Xianghe Asset Management 11-Dec-2013 0000000000 000.00 Asset Management
Inner Mongolia Yulong Mining Industry 09-Oct-2013 000000000 000.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000 0000
Inner Mongolia Yulong Mining Industry 28-Dec-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Intime Department Store Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Inner Mongolia Yulong Mining Industry Other Metals, Minerals and Mining Inner Mongolia, China 0000
To view Intime Department Store’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Intime Department Store Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
51credit 26-Oct-2016 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 10 buyers
Beijing Jingtai Xianghe Asset Management 08-May-2015 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
Beijing Jingtai Xianghe Asset Management 11-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
Henan Longyu Real Estate Development 01-May-2003 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Intime Department Store’s complete exits history, request access »

Intime Department Store FAQs

  • When was Intime Department Store founded?

    Intime Department Store was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the CEO of Intime Department Store?

    Xiaodong Chen is the CEO of Intime Department Store.

  • Where is Intime Department Store headquartered?

    Intime Department Store is headquartered in Hangzhou, China.

  • What is the size of Intime Department Store?

    Intime Department Store has 7,530 total employees.

  • What industry is Intime Department Store in?

    Intime Department Store’s primary industry is Department Stores.

  • Is Intime Department Store a private or public company?

    Intime Department Store is a Private company.

  • What is Intime Department Store’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Intime Department Store is 000000.

  • How much funding has Intime Department Store raised over time?

    Intime Department Store has raised $1.19B.

  • Who are Intime Department Store’s investors?

    GIC (Singapore) and Warburg Pincus have invested in Intime Department Store.

  • When was Intime Department Store acquired?

    Intime Department Store was acquired on 01-Feb-2024.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »