StyleMark Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 340
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

StyleMark General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sunglasses and eyewear. The company designs and distributes non-prescription reading glasses and sunglasses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 2 Sunshine Boulevard
  • Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • United States
+1 (386) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StyleMark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StyleMark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StyleMark Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Ascik Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

StyleMark Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StyleMark Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StyleMark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StyleMark Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 17-Mar-2008 000000000000000000 Accessories 00000 00000
Polaroid Eyewear 06-Mar-2007 Buyout/LBO Accessories 0000 00000
To view StyleMark’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

StyleMark Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000000 06-Mar-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view StyleMark’s complete exits history, request access »