Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Neochimiki Industrial and Commercial

1974 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer of chemical raw materials. The company engages in the production and distribution of fertilizers and raw materials for the coatings industry.

Formerly Known As
Neochimiki, Neochimiki L.V. Lavrentiadis S.A.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 34, Pentelis street, P. Faliro
  • Athens, 175 64
  • Greece

+30 21 0000 0000

Neochimiki Industrial and Commercial Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Neochimiki Industrial and Commercial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Neochimiki Industrial and Commercial Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 30-Jan-2008 000000000 00.000 Industrial Chemicals
0000000000 00000 04-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Specialty Chemicals
Syntra 12-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Industrial Chemicals 0000000 00000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Neochimiki Industrial and Commercial Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 00000 04-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Neochimiki Industrial and Commercial Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Parminder Singh Chief Restructuring Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Neochimiki Industrial and Commercial Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »