CSI Global Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

CSI Global Education General Information

Description

Provider of financial educational and testing services for the financial community. The institution offers strategic wealth, compliance and trading, financial planning and wealth planning, portfolio management, insurance, and management and derivative courses. In addition, it conducts seminars and provides conduct and practice handbook courses. The institution also offers educational and training business solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.csi.ca
Formerly Known As
Canadian Securities Institute
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Wellington Street West
  • 15th Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 3C7
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSI Global Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSI Global Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSI Global Education Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of financial educational and testing services for the financial community. The institution offers strategic wea
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Toronto, Canada
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Conshohocken, PA
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CSI Global Education Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Conshohocken, PA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

CSI Global Education Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roberta Wilton Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
Marie Muldowney Senior Vice President, Learning Strategies and Development
To view CSI Global Education’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CSI Global Education Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSI Global Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSI Global Education Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00 00000 05-May-2008 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 0000000 000000 00.0
To view CSI Global Education’s complete investments history, request access »