Union Electronic Distributors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Union Electronic Distributors General Information

Description

Distributor of replacement parts for appliances and consumer electronics. The company OEM parts, harvested parts, lamps and light engines as well as capacitors, fuses and resistors to customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.ued.net
Formerly Known As
Andrews Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 311 East Corning Road
  • Beecher, IL 60401
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Union Electronic Distributors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Union Electronic Distributors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Union Electronic Distributors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Cecich President
David Cecich Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Union Electronic Distributors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Union Electronic Distributors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Union Electronic Distributors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial