Mobile Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Mobile Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of display, power and loss prevention products and services. The company's products include displays for tablets, mobile phones, cameras and laptops, as well as value-added services such as project management, deployment and maintenance support, and technical troubleshooting, enabling electronics retailers and OEMs to get access to purpose-built, futureproofed and use-case driven products.

Contact Information

Website
www.mtigs.com
Formerly Known As
Merchandising Technology, MTI Andrews
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 1050 NorthEast
  • 67th Avenue
  • Hillsboro, OR 97124
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobile Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobile Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobile Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of display, power and loss prevention products and services. The company's products include displays for tablet
Other Hardware
Hillsboro, OR
0000
0&0

00000 00

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000

000 0000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
00000000 00000000 (000)
Boca Raton, FL
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mobile Technologies Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
clear protection technologies Corporation
000 00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Boca Raton, FL 00000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Mobile Technologies Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mary Jesse Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Craig Parietti Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mobile Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Mobile Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Mobile Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobile Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobile Technologies Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 06-Mar-2014 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 00000 0000
Andrews Electronics (Acquired) 21-Sep-2007 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
To view Mobile Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

Mobile Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Electrical Equipment West Valley City, UT 0000
To view Mobile Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Mobile Technologies Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 21-Sep-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Mobile Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »