Tschudi Lines Baltic Sea Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tschudi Lines Baltic Sea General Information

Description

Provider of short sea transportation services. The company provides shipping and sea transportation services between all major inland locations in Western Europe to and from Finland, Estonia and Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Teco Lines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 Sadama Street
  • Tallinn, 10111
  • Estonia
+372 640 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tschudi Lines Baltic Sea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tschudi Lines Baltic Sea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tschudi Lines Baltic Sea Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tschudi Lines Baltic Sea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial