Unifeeder Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 7

Unifeeder General Information

Description

Provider of marine logistics services intended to offer international container shipping lines easy access to ports all over Northern Europe. The company's services provide its European customers with fully multimodal door-to-door facilities, combining seaborne transportation with road and rail that optimizes the whole supply chain rather than each individual link.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Shipping Agencies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Rail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tangen 6
  • Aarhus N
  • 8200 Aarhus
  • Denmark
+45 88 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unifeeder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unifeeder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unifeeder Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marine logistics services intended to offer international container shipping lines easy access to ports all
Logistics
Aarhus, Denmark
400 As of 2018
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
000000000
Reykjavik, Iceland
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

0000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
0000000 000000000
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unifeeder Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eimskipafélag Íslands Formerly PE-Backed Reykjavik, Iceland 0000 00000000000
0000000 Corporation Rotterdam, Netherlands
00000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Espoo, Finland 000 000000&0
000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired The Hague, Netherlands 00000 000000&0
To view Unifeeder’s complete competitors history, request access »

Unifeeder Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesper Kristensen Group Chief Executive Officer
Annemette Jepsen Chief Operating Officer, Global Business Support
Mark Allen Chief Commercial Officer
Jesper Uldbjerg Chief Executive Officer, Wider ISC region & Asia
Christian Retbøll Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unifeeder Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unifeeder Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unifeeder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unifeeder Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 08-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 00.000 Marine
0000000000 03-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 Logistics
0000000 00000 0000 01-Sep-2015 0000000000 Logistics
000000 000000 0000 30-Jun-2014 0000000000 Marine 000000 0000000000
Feederlink Shipping & Trading 30-Aug-2012 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Other Commercial Services 000000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Unifeeder Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Feedertech Logistics Singapore, Singapore 2003
0000000 00000 0000 Logistics Tallinn, Estonia 0000
To view Unifeeder’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Unifeeder Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 21-Aug-1996 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Unifeeder’s complete exits history, request access »