The Medical City Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,096
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

The Medical City General Information

Description

Operator of a tertiary care hospital located in Pasig City, Philippines. The company is composed of 115,000 square meters of floor space and includes two Nursing Towers with a capacity of up to 800 beds, joined by a Podium, bridge ways and a Medical Arts Tower and offers aesthetics, cardiovascular, cancer and regenerative medicine care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABM Sison Hospital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Ortigas Avenue
  • Pasig City, Metro Manila
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Medical City Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Medical City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Medical City Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Gonzales Chairman & Chief Marketing and Sales Officer
Eugenio Ramos Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Rafael Claudio Board Member & Chairman of the Department of Orthopedics
Herminio Germar Board Member & Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Medical City Board Members (27)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 00 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000000 0000000 The Medical City Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 The Medical City Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 0000000 The Medical City Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 The Medical City Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 board members. Get the full list »

The Medical City Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial