Hypervsn Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Hypervsn General Information

Description

Developer of light-based technology, hardware and software intended to offer customers a display that floats in the air appearing as a hologram. The company develops holographic technologies for customers in over 90 countries across the globe enabling companies to create advertising campaigns, point-of-purchase displays and network of holographic billboards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Old Bond, Kino-mo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 1 Clink Street
  • London SE1 9DG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hypervsn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Aug-2018 $5.3M 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
7. Angel (individual) 16-Sep-2016 00.000 Completed Startup
6. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jun-2015 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Equity Crowdfunding 27-Feb-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 15-Feb-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Grant 01-Dec-2012 $1.6K $11.7K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 $11.7K $11.7K Completed Startup
To view Hypervsn’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hypervsn Patents

Hypervsn Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210211014-A1 Rotary connector module for device forming quasi three-dimentional image Pending 06-Jan-2020 000000000
US-20210210270-A1 Resonant rotating transformer Pending 06-Jan-2020 000000000
GB-201806675-D0 Persistence of vision (pov) display panels and systems Pending 24-Apr-2018 000000000
CA-3097738-A1 Persistence of vision (pov) display panels and systems Pending 24-Apr-2018 000000000
US-20210097906-A1 Persistence of vision (pov) display panels and systems Pending 24-Apr-2018 G09G3/003

Hypervsn Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Art Stavenka Co-Founder
Kiryl Chykeyuk Ph.D Co-Founder
To view Hypervsn’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hypervsn Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Stevie Spring Hypervsn Chairman 000 0000
To view Hypervsn’s complete board members history, request access »

Hypervsn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hypervsn Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mark Cuban Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Virgin StartUp Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shell LiveWIRE Government 000 0000 000000 0
UCL Advances Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
University of Cambridge University 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hypervsn’s complete investors history, request access »