Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Robin8

Robin8?uq=UG6efJS6
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online content marketing platform. The company offers a Web-based social marketing platform powered by big data and machine learning that enables businesses to directly connect to journalists and share press releases, videos and photos on search engines and social media sites.

Website
Formerly Known As
MyPRGenie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1745 Broadway
  • 17th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robin8’s full profile, request a free trial.

Robin8 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Mar-2017 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 17-Nov-2015 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Apr-2015 $30K $30K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Robin8 Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Robin8 Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 09-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software 0000000 000 00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Robin8 Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 Social/Platform Software Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Robin8 Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
AngelVest Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Withinlink Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Linear Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SOSV Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Robin8 Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Miranda Tan JD Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Joe Sticca Group Chief Operating Officer
Yong Duan Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Lu Jin Marketing Director & Strategist
Hassan Miah Co-Founder, CSO, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Robin8 Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Hassan Miah Robin8 Co-Founder, CSO, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000