Logicscope Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Logicscope General Information

Description

Developer of messaging and integration system. The company offers TradeSTP products that connects trading venues with their end user customers to enhance post-trade messaging and workflows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Logicscope Realisations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Royal London House
  • 22-25 Finsbury Square
  • London EC2A 1DX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logicscope Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logicscope‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logicscope Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Barber Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Logicscope Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Logicscope Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logicscope‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial