Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jamieson Ranch Vineyards

Jamieson Ranch Vineyards?uq=w9if130k
2011 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a winery. The company is engaged in production and marketing of white and red wine under various brand names including Double Lariat, Reata, Whiplash and Light Horse. It also operates a wine club enabling members to experience wine tasting in Napa Valley.

Formerly Known As
Reata Winery, Valley Gate Vineyards
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Kirkland Ranch Road
  • American Canyon, CA 94503
  • United States

+1 (707) 000-0000

Jamieson Ranch Vineyards Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jamieson Ranch Vineyards‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jamieson Ranch Vineyards Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jamieson Ranch Vineyards‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jamieson Ranch Vineyards Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alyssa O'Hare Co-Founder & President
William Leigon President
Bryan Gordon Co-Founder