Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nemetschek Vectorworks

Nemetschek Vectorworks?uq=w9if130k
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of graphics and design software. The company is the creator of a cross-platform CAD and BIM software product which it supplies to the architecture, landscape and entertainment industries.

Formerly Known As
Diehl Graphsoft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7150 Riverwood Drive
  • Columbia, MD 21046
  • United States

+1 (410) 000-0000

Nemetschek Vectorworks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nemetschek Vectorworks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nemetschek Vectorworks Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 14-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Nemetschek Vectorworks Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Maria Bible Chief Financial Officer
Biplab Sarkar Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Paul Pharr Chief Information Officer
Stewart Rom Chief Marketing Officer
Matt Panzer Architectural Product Planner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Nemetschek Vectorworks Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000 Nemetschek Vectorworks Chairman & Founder 000 0000