Tebma Shipyards Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Tebma Shipyards General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of offshore support vessels. The company offers offshore vessels, dredgers, amphibious cutter suction, deweeding dredgers, floating cranes as well as LPG carriers and work boat vessels, providing its vessels to domestic and international clients including leading ports, shipping companies, the Indian navy, lake authorities and dredging service providers for the public as well as the private sector.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Tebma Engineering Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Mootha Centre
  • No.23 (Old No.9), Kodambakkam High Road, Nugambakkam
  • Chennai, 600034
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tebma Shipyards Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tebma Shipyards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tebma Shipyards Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ramanathan Narasimhan Chief Financial Officer
P Balasubramanian Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tebma Shipyards Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0 000000000000000 Tebma Shipyards Chairman 000 0000
To view Tebma Shipyards’s complete board members history, request access »

Tebma Shipyards Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tebma Shipyards Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tebma Shipyards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial