Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Abaco Systems

Abaco Systems?uq=kzBhZRuG
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of open architecture electronic systems for aerospace, defense and industrial services. The company provides various patented and commercial computing technologies to address advanced size, weight and power challenges that are common to rapidly evolving aerospace, defense and industrial applications and programs.

Website
Formerly Known As
GE Intelligent Platforms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 12090 Memorial Parkway South West
  • Huntsville, AL 35803
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

Abaco Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Abaco Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Abaco Systems Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 18-Nov-2016 0000000000 Electronic Components 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Abaco Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Electronic Components Austin, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Abaco Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Abaco Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Abaco Systems Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bernie Anger President
George Hearn Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Andy MacCaig Chief Information Officer & UK Managing Director
Richard Sorelle Chief Executive Officer
John Muller Chief Growth Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »